STAFF & TRUSTEES

DEPARTMENTS

Benefit Events
benefitevents@parrishart.org 

Building
building@parrishart.org

Curatorial
curatorial@parrishart.org

Development
support@parrishart.org

Education
children@parrishart.org

Entertaining
entertaining@parrishart.org

Human Resources
hr@parrishart.org

Membership
membership@parrishart.org

Museum Shop
museumshop@parrishart.org

Public Relations and Marketing
pr@parrishart.org

 

STAFF CONTACTS

MAIN PHONE NUMBER

631-283-2118

Executive Director
Mónica Ramírez-Montagut
x118

Finance Director
Susan Swiatocha
x113

Public Programs Manager & Executive Assistant
Olivia Menghini
x164

 

OPERATIONS

Deputy Director of Operations & Administration
Melanie Crader
x112

Museum Shop Manager
Jan Schluger
x119

Museum Shop Sales Associate
Maira Pessano
x125

Visitor Experience Associate
Kristine Nemeth
x109

Visitor Experience Assistant
Reina Schiffrin
x109

Security and Facilities Director
Nick Parris
x161

DEVELOPMENT

Deputy Director of Development & Chief Development Officer
Paul Andrews
x114

Development Officer for Corporate and Major Donor Relations and Facility Rental
Nina Madison
x123

Membership Director
Shariee Calderone
x149

Communications Director
Susan Galardi
x122

Special Events Manager and Board Liaison
Colin Bertram
x150

Assistant Manager for Membership
Danea Sharpelletti
x167

Digital Communications Manager
Alexandra Paul Zotov
x142

CURATORIAL

Lewis B. and Dorothy Cullman Chief Curator, Art and Education
Alicia Longwell
x128

Deputy Director of Curatorial Affairs & Senior Curator
Corinne Erni
x140

Registrar
Chris McNamara
x116

Preparator
Robin Klopfer
x141

Curatorial Assistant and Publications Coordinator
Kaitlin Halloran
x127

Curatorial Fellow
Brianna Lynn Hernández Baurichter
x130

EDUCATION

Deputy Director of Art Education
Cara Conklin-Wingfield
x121

Museum Educator & Teaching Artist
Wendy Gottlieb

Education Associate
Casey Meyer
x171

TRUSTEES

Co-Chairs
Frederic M. Seegal
Alexandra Stanton

Co-Presidents
Sean Cohan
Timothy G. Davis

Vice President
Sandy Perlbinder

Treasurer
George Wells

Secretary
Martha McLanahan

Trustees
Deborah F. Bancroft
David M. Dubin

Jay B. Goldberg
David Granville-Smith
Lisa Green
Notoya Green
Christina MacDonald
Louis K. Meisel
Larry Milstein

Preston T. Phillips
Mimi Ritzen Crawford
Carole Server
 

Life
Mildred C. Brinn, Chair Emeritus*
Alvin Chereskin
Jan Cowles*
Fiona Druckenmiller
Philip H. Isles
Klaus Kertess*
Henry W. Koehler*
Dorothy Lichtenstein
Inga Maren Otto
Patricia S. Patterson*
Norman L. Peck*
Mrs. Milton Petrie*
Helene B. Stevens*
Mrs. T. Suffern Tailer*
Susan Weber

Honorary
Leslie Rose Close
Ira Drukier
Hugh J. Freund
Montague H. Hackett, Jr.*
Leslie Horn

 

 

 

 

 

 

* deceased