STAFF & TRUSTEES

Staff Departments

Benefit Events
benefitevents@parrishart.org

Building
building@parrishart.org

Curatorial
curatorial@parrishart.org

Development
support@parrishart.org

Education
children@parrishart.org

Entertaining
entertaining@parrishart.org

Group Tours
tours@parrishart.org

Human Resources
hr@parrishart.org

Membership
membership@parrishart.org

Museum Shop
museumshop@parrishart.org

Programs
programs@parrishart.org

Public Relations and Marketing
pr@parrishart.org

 

Staff Contacts

Main Phone Number
631-283-2118

Director
Terrie Sultan
x112

Deputy Director
Chris Siefert
x163

Chief Financial Officer
Janet Fernandez, CPA, CDFA, CGMA
x114

Finance Director
Susan Swiatocha
x113

Executive Assistant
Barbara J. Jansson
x112

Deputy Director Assistant & Office Coordinator
Mindy Tison
x120

CURATORIAL

Lewis B. and Dorothy Cullman Chief Curator, Art and Education
Alicia Longwell
x128

Senior Curator of ArtsReach and Special Projects
Corinne Erni
x140

Registrar
Chris McNamara
x116

Preparator
Robin Klopfer
x141

Curatorial Assistant & Publications Coordinator
Savannah Petrick
x127

DEVELOPMENT

Development Officer for Corporate and Major Donor Relations and Facility Rental
Nina Madison
x123

Benefit Events Manager
Kendra Korczak
x133

Membership and Individual Giving Manager
Maria Fumai Dietrich
x149

Associate Development Officer for Foundations
Eliza Rand
x124

Development Associate
Erin Ferguson
x150

Development Associate, Membership Initiatives
Kristin Howell
x167

EDUCATION

Education Director
Cara Conklin-Wingfield
x121

Assistant Director of Education
Jillian Bock
x130

Museum Educator/Teaching Artist
Wendy Gottlieb

MUSEUM SHOP

Museum Shop Manager
Jan Schluger
x119

Museum Shop Sales Associate
Maira Pessano
x125

Museum Shop and Visitor Services Associate
Hana Scherer
x125

PR AND MARKETING

Communications Director
Susan Galardi
x122

Communications Assistant
Sadie Klughers
x162

VISITOR SERVICES 

Head of Museum Experiences
Jennifer Duque
x142

Programs Assistant
Gabrielle Genova
x164

AV Specialist
Jody Gambino
x132

Visitor Services Assistant
Danea Sharpelletti
x109

SECURITY AND BUILDING

Director of Security and Facilities
Brian Dunkirk
x161

TRUSTEES

Mary E. Frank
President and Interim Chair 

James L. Freeman
Vice President

Sandy Perlbinder
Vice President

Alexandra Stanton
Vice President
 

Jay B. Goldberg
Treasurer 

Timothy G. Davis
Secretary

Trustees
Roberta Amon
Veronica Atkins
Deborah F. Bancroft
Kenneth T. Berliner
Sean Cohan
David M. Dubin
Darice Fadeyi
David Granville-Smith
Philip H. Isles
Denise LeFrak
Christina MacDonald
Michèle Pesner
Preston T. Phillips
Mark Renton
Frederic M. Seegal, Chair Emeritus
Barbara J. Slifka
Marcia Dunn Sobel

Life
Mildred C. Brinn, Chair Emeritus
Alvin Chereskin
Jan Cowles*
Fiona Druckenmiller
Klaus Kertess*
Henry W. Koehler*
Dorothy Lichtenstein
Inga Maren Otto
Patricia S. Patterson*
Norman L. Peck*
Mrs. Milton Petrie*
Helene B. Stevens*
Mrs. T. Suffern Tailer*
Susan Weber

Honorary
Leslie Rose Close
Ira Drukier
Hugh J. Freund
Montague H. Hackett, Jr.
Leslie Horn

Director
Terrie Sultan

* deceased