Staff/Board

Staff group
T 631-283-2118
admin group

ADMINISTRATION

Director
Terrie Sultan
x112

Deputy Director 
Chris Siefert

x163

Chief Financial Officer 
Janet Fernandez, CPA, CDFA, CGMA

x114

Assistant Finance Director
Susan Swiatocha
x113

Executive Assistant
Barbara J. Jansson
x112

CURATORIAL

Lewis B. and Dorothy Cullman Chief Curator, Art and Education
Alicia Longwell
x128

Senior Curator of ArtsReach and Special Projects 
Corinne Erni 
x140

Registrar
Chris McNamara
x116

Preparator
Robin Klopfer
x141

Curatorial Associate
Savannah Petrick
x127

DEVELOPMENT

Development Officer for Corporate and Major Donor Relations and Facility Rental
Nina Madison
x123

Benefit Events Manager
Kendra Korczak
x133

Membership and Individual Giving Manager
Maria Fumai Dietrich
x149

Associate Development Officer for Foundations and Major Gifts
Eliza Rand
x124

Development Associate
Erin Ferguson
x150

Development Assistant, Membership Initiatives
Kristin Howell
x167

Deputy Director Assistant
Mindy Tison
x120

EDUCATION

Education Director
Cara Conklin-Wingfield
x121

Museum Education Associate 
Jillian Bock

x130

Museum Educator/Teaching Artist
Wendy Gottlieb

MUSEUM SHOP

Museum Shop Manager
Barbara Ainsley
x119

Museum Shop Sales Associate
Janet Schluger
x125

Museum Shop Sales Associate
Maira Pessano
x125

PR AND MARKETING

Communications Director
Susan Galardi
x122

Communications Assistant
Sadie Klughers
x162

VISITOR SERVICES

Head of Museum Experiences
Jennifer Duque
x142

Museum Experiences Associate
Jody Gambino
x132

Senior Visitor Services Associate
Maira Pessano
x109

Visitor Services Associate
Danea Sharpelletti
x109

SECURITY AND BUILDING

Director of Security and Facilities
Brian Dunkirk
x161

Board group

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Frederic M. Seegal
Chair

Mary E. Frank 
Co-President

Alexandra Stanton
Co-President

James L. Freeman
Vice President 

Sandy Perlbinder  
Vice President

Jay B. Goldberg 
Treasurer 

Timothy G. Davis 
Secretary

Trustees
Roberta Amon
Veronica Atkins
Deborah F. Bancroft
Kenneth T. Berliner
Sean Cohan
David M. Dubin
Darice Fadeyi
Regina Glocker
David Granville-Smith
Philip H. Isles
Chad A. Leat
Denise LeFrak
Christina MacDonald
Michèle Pesner
Preston T. Phillips
Kathy Reilly
Mark Renton
Barbara J. Slifka
Marcia Dunn Sobel

Life
Mildred C. Brinn, Chair Emeritus
Alvin Chereskin
Fiona Druckenmiller
Dorothy Lichtenstein
Inga Maren Otto
Susan Weber

Honorary
Leslie Rose Close
Ira Drukier
Hugh J. Freund
Montague H. Hackett, Jr.
Leslie Horn
Henry W. Koehler
Mrs. T. Suffern Tailer

Director
Terrie Sultan