Staff/Board

Staff group
T 631-283-2118
admin group

ADMINISTRATION

Director
Terrie Sultan
x112

Deputy Director 
Chris Siefert

x163

Chief Financial Officer 
Janet Fernandez, CPA, CDFA, CGMA 


x114

Assistant Finance Director
Susan Swiatocha
x113

Executive Assistant
Barbara J. Jansson
x112

CURATORIAL

Lewis B. and Dorothy Cullman Chief Curator, Art and Education
Alicia Longwell
x128

Curator of Special Projects
Corinne Erni 
x140

Registrar
Chris McNamara
x116

Preparator
Robin Klopfer
x141

Curatorial Assistant
Michael Pinto
x127

DEVELOPMENT

Development Officer for Corporate and Major Donor Relations and Facility Rental
Nina Madison
x123

Associate Development Officer for Benefit Events
Kendra Korczak
x133

Membership and Individual Giving Manager OPEN

Associate Development Officer for Foundations and Major Gifts
Eliza Rand
x124

Development Assistant
Kelley Presson
x150

Development Assistant
Martina Camarda

x164

Deputy Director Assistant
Mindy Tison
x120

EDUCATION

Education Director
Cara Conklin-Wingfield
x121

Museum Education Associate 
Jillian Bock

x130

Museum Educator/Teaching Artist
Wendy Gottlieb

MUSEUM SHOP

Museum Shop Manager
Barbara Ainsley
x119

Museum Shop Sales Associate
Shirley MacKay
x125

Museum Shop Sales Associate
Maira Pessano
x125

PR AND MARKETING

Communications Director
Susan Galardi
x122

Communications Assistant
Alana Mercurio
x162

VISITOR SERVICES 

Head of Museum Experiences
Jennifer Duque
x142

Museum Experiences Associate
Jody Gambino
x132

Senior Visitor Services Associate
Maira Pessano
x109

Visitor Services Associate
Danea Sharpelletti
x109

SECURITY AND BUILDING

Security and Building Manager
Brian Dunkirk
x161

Board group

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Frederic M. Seegal
Chair

H. Peter Haveles, Jr.
President

James L. Freeman
Vice President 

Sandy Perlbinder  
Vice President

Alexandra Stanton
Vice President

Jay B. Goldberg 
Treasurer 

Timothy G. Davis 
Secretary

Veronica Atkins
Deborah F. Bancroft
Cee Scott Brown
David M. Dubin
Regina Glocker
David Granville-Smith
Philip H. Isles
Chad A. Leat
Christina MacDonald
Allison Morrow
Michèle Pesner
Mark Renton
Barbara J. Slifka
Marcia Dunn Sobel

Life
Mildred C. Brinn, Chair Emeritus
Alvin Chereskin
Jan Cowles
Fiona Druckenmiller
Dorothy Lichtenstein
Inga Maren Otto
Norman L. Peck+
Mrs. Milton Petrie +
Susan Weber

Honorary
Leslie Rose Close
Ira Drukier
Hugh J. Freund
Montague H. Hackett, Jr.
Leslie Horn
Klaus Kertess+ 
Henry W. Koehler
Patricia S. Patterson +
Helene B. Stevens+
Mrs. T. Suffern Tailer

Director
Terrie Sultan



+ deceased